The D’A – Barcelona Film Festival is one of the city’s cultural trademarks and will introduce an international panorama of the finest contemporary auteur cinema, combining the discovery of emerging new talents with internationally established directors and films.

The 14th D’A – Barcelona Film Festival will run from April 4 to 14, 2024 at the CCCB, Mooby Aribau, Filmoteca de Catalunya, Zumzeig, Casa Montjuïc and Paral·lel 62. The headquarters of the SGAE in Catalonia will host the D’A Film Lab Barcelona, the industry side of the festival.

Staff

MANAGEMENT AND PROGRAMMING

Carlos R. Ríos

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND DEPUTY DIRECTOR

Loles Fanlo

PRESS AND COMMUNICATION

Sílvia Grumaches

PRODUCTION

Jordi Brunet

PRINT TRAFFIC

Marc Sitjà

COORDINATION

Ginebra Codina

D’A FILM LAB BARCELONA

Pedro Andrade

TALENTS AND JURY

Luca Di Leonardo

DOCUMENTATION, VOLUNTEERS AND ACCREDITATIONS

Pepa Molina

TICKETING AND ACCREDITATIONS

Àngel Mateos

TEXT EDITOR

Tariq Porter

PRODUCTION AND CCCB MANAGER

Olga Fibla

COMMUNICATION ASSISTANT

Marc Barceló Tost

DOCUMENTATION ASSISTANT AND ACTIVITIES

Lua Roca

PRINT TRAFFIC ASSISTANT

Didier Montoya

TALENTS COORDINATIONS

Xana Ulani Clark

PR

Ainhoa Uribarri, María Rivas

PROTOCOL

Júlia Losada

D’A FILM LAB BARCELONA ASSISTANTS

Haizea Alberdi, Maud Petit, Mariana Hristova, Lander Telletxea

CEREMONY HOSTS

Anna Polo, Oye Sherman

AV PRODUCTION AND D’A 2024 COMMERCIAL

Santi Gila

AV TEAM

Dani Cantó, Gerardo Diego García, Paula González, Clara Orozco, Miguel Palacín, Melisa Ramírez, Gerard Simó

GRAPHIC DESIGN AND FESTIVAL IMAGE

Xavi Pujol, Maribel Carod

SOCIAL MEDIA GRAPHIC DESIGN

Adrià Chalaux

WEB DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Collserola

GRAPHIC ANIMATION

Javier Ramos

SHORT FILM D’A 2024

Elena Martín Gimeno

SCREENINGS FOR SCHOOLS

Mar Canet

FILM SERVICES

Movi-cine

LABORATORY

Mola’s Films

SUBTITLING

Noucinemart

PROGRAMMING ADVISERS

Xavier Arnaiz, Marc Barceló Tost, Flor Clérico, Alba Cros, Víctor Esquirol, Óscar Fernández, Eulàlia Iglesias, Violeta Kovacsics, Carlos Losilla, Tariq Porter, Diana Santamaria, Irene Visa

TEXTS

Xavier Arnaiz, Marc Barceló Tost, Carlos Losilla, Philipp Engel, Tariq Porter, Manu Yáñez

ENGLISH TRANSLATIONS

Mike Roberts

HOSTS

Xavier Arnaiz, Marta Bassols, Víctor Esquirol, Eulàlia Iglesias, Violeta Kovacsics, Carlos Losilla, Tariq Porter, Diana Santamaria

VENUES

Jordi Brunet, Olga Fibla, Ginebra Codina, Pepa Molina, Ginebra Abril, June Alberdi

BOX OFFICE AND ACCESS

Júlia Ferrer, Sara Álvarez, Alba Sánchez, Carla Claret, Maria Pradas, Ramon Daví

RUNNER

Marta Barrio

VOLUNTEERS

Ailen Hernández, Albert Peralbo, Alicia Crespo Hidalgo, Amelia Estrada, Andrea Baque De la Torre, Andrea Cereceda Arce, Carlos Ramiro de Ríos, Conchi Torrado Aguilera, Damián Andrés Madera García, Emma Feldhandler-Mugnaini, Ferran Molina Relea, Fucan Gómez Pons, Gala Cortese, Helena Cambray, Helena Gomez, Isona Vilalta Torrecilla, José Bermúdez, Luana Roca Pinzón, Maia Giannakos Graells, Marc Colomer, Marco Cosaro, María Fernández Daranas, Mario Cervera Álvarez, Michela Fontana, Montserrat Mateu i Sorribes, Noelia López, Nuna Ibernón, Pau Aguila, Petar Angelov, Petra Andersson, Rita Santamaría, Sofia Castro, Syra Boix, Tania Mayer, Teresa del Valle Quintero, Xoán Domínguez San José, Zahira Teijelo